?

Log in

♥Visual Cream Candy♥ [userpic]

Tokyo dark castle vol. 45. Sat oct 18

October 18th, 2008 (05:02 pm)
tired

current mood: tired

I was really sleepy today and I didnt feel very well. Im thinking that plane ride was finally getting to me. I didnt even want to go to Tokyo dark castle. I was thinking on how I was going to get there and if I would find it. Yeah and if you go to that event you wont be going home till sun up. I got dressed though and decided to go. I got there by taxi which cost me 800 yen. Suprisingly i got there early and just waited around outside. I love it here, everyone knows how to dress and they are so nice. Back home if they dress amazing the automaticaly think they are better than you. I go downstairs into the underground club and it is way smaller than i imagined. The dance floor is so small. Marz has two stories. First story has a bar with some lockers and the entrance then down stairs is the dance floor,stage,bathrooms and some beer vending machines. when i first went inside i wasnt sure if I was going to like the music or not but all the dj's played amazing music. I got to dance to hocico,christian death,combichrist and a bunch of others that I thought they would never play. The first band to play was 13th moon. They looked kind of strange but the music was pretty cool. Lots of para para to industrial style music. Auto Mod was second on the list and I already knew I was going to like them. Look them up on myspace if you want to hear their music. All of a sudden the room got packed for the next band and for what!? They were the suckiest band ever. I did appreciate one thing though. They re-made christian deaths " Im burning crosses on niggers lawns" song. When they first strarted to play the song I was like... "Hmmm hey I know this song!" People got really crazy during this band. Im not even sure why they werent that good. They didnt even fit in with the rest of the music. It sounded more punky than anything. I also have a new idol. Seila how I love you. She is one amazing woman. She is beautiful and very dominant just how I like em.During her and Sisens set she had some guy crawl out with a collar around his neck and a leash in her hand. Then you suddenly see a whip and she strikes his back and ass. Then for the ending of the song she sufficates him. Yeah talk about your S&M Queen. Two tribal goth belly dancers all surround her as Seila sings. This woman has a very sexual show and i love it. Last to play was Aural Vampire. She was fun but most of it was her and Mr. Robot talking. Well the robot guy always wears a mask and has Gizmo get on a screen and talk to him. The videos that were behind aural while she sang "dark wave surfer" was so strange. It is a mix of videos that made it seem like they were singing her song. The video included artists like Eminem, Michael Jackson ( used the black and white video) snoop dog and some others that I had no idea who they were. I think I am going to get home and feel like something strange is missing in my life. Anyway everyone gets together on stage and they start giving out prizes to people. As they give out the prize they invite the lucky person on stage. Well it gets to be Sisens turn to hand out his prize then he looks down and makes me climb on the stage. It was badass but kind of embarassing. Then me and sisen spoke spanish to eachother while the crowd looked in confusion then everything was straightened out in japanese. lol I thought it was the funniest thing ever. Oh yeah and my prize was a shirt with Sisens cartoon self on it. woopie.. lol After that I got to dance with Takuya Angel and Sisen on stage. It was fun. Too bad my ears are ringing like crazy. And my eye was all red from my contact lense. Oh yes and it was very easy for me to get to the very front at concerts in Japan. Well in live houses like that anyway. You just dance yourself to the front. I did get some short clips of video but who knows how I send that with this Japanese phone. I dont think they enabled it for texts or emails. Ugh.. I didnt take the camera either for fear i would lose it. My club bag was very small and this camera is not sleek and slim. So I left that camera behind. Im kind of glad I did.. I lost about 1500 yen at the club. The party didnt end till 6:00 am. I went outside and it was freezing good thing I just grabbed a cab back to the hotel. Yeah its very easy to take a cab but kind of expensive they start you off at Almost 8 dollars. Where back in the us its about 5. Atleast I didnt get lost in Kabukicho. Maybe I can get those videos up. Post again soon
On my way to the castle
Photobucket

Sisens gift shirt
gift shirt

Comments

Posted by: Rooster Illusion (kittycow)
Posted at: October 19th, 2008 07:57 am (UTC)
MUCC ¤ YukkePinch

so cooooooooooooooooooooooool man that sounds awesome. So many other people that go to japan i get jealous of, but I'm just glad if you're having a good time!

I already miss you, but it's good to hear you're doing well and things are going smoothly! Keep warm and safe and i loves you! <3

Posted by: Rooster Illusion (kittycow)
Posted at: October 19th, 2008 06:20 pm (UTC)
b ¤ OMGWTFBBQ

SHIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIT you are one badass motherfucker. damn bitch. those ponyfalls rock XD

Posted by: ♥Visual Cream Candy♥ (xxkyokoxx)
Posted at: October 20th, 2008 12:43 pm (UTC)
chihiro

You rock! Thankies for your comments.

3 Read Comments